Unitwithin Range Proplem

Do you need World Editor help? Ask here!
Before making a new topic:
First, check if your question has already been answered in the Tutorials section.
If you didn't find a solution, use the search function.
If searching didn't help either, you can make a new topic.

Topic title & content:
You must use a descriptive title. (Help plz is not good) (Need help with Dialog buttons is good)
Go into much detail when posting. You should post attachments. Like screenshots of the problem, the map you are making, replays of the error. Or you could even make a screencast (video) of your problem and upload it here.

Spelling:
Grammar seems to be a serious problem amongst teenagers, so use a spell checker or you will get no love.
Read your posts twice, before pressing the reply button.
And do not use profanity. Chatspeak (y r u nub) and Leetspeak (1 C4N S33 H4X) are not welcome here either.

Only World Editor related questions are allowed here!
(Click for Battle.net help) (Click for World Editor help)

Re: Unitwithin Range Proplem

New postby DarkJustice12 on Sun Feb 12, 2012 10:15 am

does anyone know how to make a spell able to be casted while sliding?
DarkJustice12
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2012 3:35 pm
Realm: US East
Account: DarkJustice
Clan: ATR

Re: Unitwithin Range Proplem

New postby 3ICE on Sun Feb 12, 2012 10:16 am

Turn on Realistic mode.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2100
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: Unitwithin Range Proplem

New postby DarkJustice12 on Sun Feb 12, 2012 10:18 am

kk thanks 0.0
DarkJustice12
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2012 3:35 pm
Realm: US East
Account: DarkJustice
Clan: ATR

Re: Unitwithin Range Proplem

New postby DarkJustice12 on Sun Feb 12, 2012 1:40 pm

ok i got this huge proplem now...i cant make it so the coin skates on ice...i did "last created unit" but whenever i summon the unit it wont work..help anyone?
DarkJustice12
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2012 3:35 pm
Realm: US East
Account: DarkJustice
Clan: ATR

Re: Unitwithin Range Proplem

New postby FaMoUs on Mon Feb 13, 2012 12:36 am

Did you put Unit Group - Add (Last created unit) to H
Under Create 1 unit?
FaMoUs
 
Posts: 44
Joined: Thu Jan 26, 2012 3:03 pm
Realm: US East
Account: FaMoUs
Clan: AKR

Re: Unitwithin Range Proplem

New postby DarkJustice12 on Mon Feb 13, 2012 11:46 am

no i havent ill give that a try
DarkJustice12
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2012 3:35 pm
Realm: US East
Account: DarkJustice
Clan: ATR

Previous

Return to HELP



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron