ImageCount

Anything not related to map making or Blizzard games should be posted here.
Fun • Forum games • Images • Films • Music • Humor • Videos
The off topic has no rules :)

Re: ImageCount

New postby ToNyRoMo9 on Mon Aug 03, 2009 9:14 am

Image
Hey, what's up everyone?
ToNyRoMo9
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 22, 2008 4:15 pm
Realm: US East
Account: ToNy.RoMo-9, MazeR_RackhaM

Re: ImageCount

New postby manstie on Wed Aug 05, 2009 10:05 am

Image Hi.
Remember to actually right click on the picture from google, then click copy image location, then paste it (e.g. http://tbn2.google.com/images?q=tbn:p5nOgqHY-bcwdM:http://www.drunkard.com/issues/01-02/86-rules-color.jpg) then remove the thing i put in bold.
Else 3ICE will get mad...
Image
User avatar
manstie
 
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Location: Perth, Australia
Account: manstie

Re: ImageCount

New postby 3ICE on Wed Aug 05, 2009 10:57 am

:evil: Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad :twisted:

Image -87
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2270
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: ImageCount

New postby manstie on Sat Aug 08, 2009 11:21 am

^ lol.

Image
Is that 88 or...
local integer i = Infinity
i x 2
:lol:
I <3 local variables. Yet you can't get them in GUI :(
I also <3 loop & endloop & exitwhen. Yet you can't get them in GUI, again :( Well you can get pick every unit or player loop...
Come to think of it, that would be a great way to do a spawning system for a TD...
It's also funny how when you transfer an if/then/else from gui to jass it goes all fucked up. Its like... then do Func0001. LAME.
Image
User avatar
manstie
 
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Location: Perth, Australia
Account: manstie

Re: ImageCount

New postby 3ICE on Mon Aug 10, 2009 9:46 am

Image -89

I can use locals in GUI. :P
Loop is in GUI too.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2270
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: ImageCount

New postby manstie on Thu Aug 13, 2009 9:07 pm

Well I've never looked at Local Integers in GUI before. Hmpf.
And I was meaning loop in general, without doing pick every bla bla bla.
Image
Image
User avatar
manstie
 
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Location: Perth, Australia
Account: manstie

Re: ImageCount

New postby 3ICE on Fri Aug 14, 2009 5:09 am

manstieWell I've never looked at Local Integers in GUI before. Hmpf.
Noob.
manstieAnd I was meaning loop in general, without doing pick every bla bla bla.
Yes. Without picking anything. Loop in general is in GUI. Bla bla bla.

Image -91
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2270
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: ImageCount

New postby manstie on Fri Aug 14, 2009 10:29 pm

Bitch! You deleted my post!

Image
Image
User avatar
manstie
 
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Location: Perth, Australia
Account: manstie

Re: ImageCount

New postby 3ICE on Fri Aug 14, 2009 10:33 pm

Stupidity does that. Why "bitch"? We have thousands of male insults and you picked the only female one.

Image 93
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2270
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: ImageCount

New postby manstie on Tue Aug 18, 2009 7:07 am

W---what?
Did you delete my post, because I swear I posted something about loop or local variables not being in gui unless your being cocky and saying that it does because there is a custom script gui trigger.
Image
Image
User avatar
manstie
 
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Location: Perth, Australia
Account: manstie

PreviousNext

Return to Off Topic



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests