Bot setup

All games created by Blizzard have an own forum inside.

Re: Bot setup

New postby 3ICE on Sun Jul 08, 2012 3:33 am

That's how I was able to tell your config was from an old version. You only had 3 of those lines, while I have all 6.

But again, I don't think it matters. The configs are very likely backwards compatible.

Good point there with the inability to host. Ghost++ can only host if you yourself can host manually in Warcraft 3. So try and see if you can. If you can't, then follow the tutorial at http://3ice.hu/host/ first.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2118
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: Bot setup

New postby Darktiger138 on Sun Jul 08, 2012 3:28 pm

Ah, I've tried the first method quite a few times without success, I haven't seen the other method before even though I've spent alt of time searching the interwebs. I shall try it when I get home, fingers crossed that it works.

Edit: The second method is the exact same as the first, and I need the router as I have a wireless connection, therefore I need it.
Spoiler:
Spoiler 1
Spoiler:
Spoiler 2
Spoiler:
Spoiler 3
Spoiler:
Spoiler 4
Spoiler:
Spoiler 5
Darktiger138
 
Posts: 113
Joined: Fri Apr 13, 2012 2:48 pm
Location: New Zealand
Realm: US East
Account: Darktiger138
Clan: THP

Previous

Return to Battle.net



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron