Bot setup

All games created by Blizzard have an own forum inside.

Re: Bot setup

New postby 3ICE on Sun Jul 08, 2012 3:33 am

That's how I was able to tell your config was from an old version. You only had 3 of those lines, while I have all 6.

But again, I don't think it matters. The configs are very likely backwards compatible.

Good point there with the inability to host. Ghost++ can only host if you yourself can host manually in Warcraft 3. So try and see if you can. If you can't, then follow the tutorial at first.
User avatar
Posts: 2181
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE

Re: Bot setup

New postby Darktiger138 on Sun Jul 08, 2012 3:28 pm

Ah, I've tried the first method quite a few times without success, I haven't seen the other method before even though I've spent alt of time searching the interwebs. I shall try it when I get home, fingers crossed that it works.

Edit: The second method is the exact same as the first, and I need the router as I have a wireless connection, therefore I need it.
Spoiler 1
Spoiler 2
Spoiler 3
Spoiler 4
Spoiler 5
Posts: 113
Joined: Fri Apr 13, 2012 2:48 pm
Location: New Zealand
Realm: US East
Account: Darktiger138
Clan: THP


Return to

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests