Setting up a Bot

All games created by Blizzard have an own forum inside.

Setting up a Bot

New postby Clement22 on Sun Jan 12, 2014 5:09 pm

This thread is regarding all issues on how to set up a bot, feel free to add to it anytime or to ask questions
Okay so i did what you though was wrong and it worked i reset my map path to default and it seems to have loaded i haven't been anle to test it yet but i'll do it as soon as i get home, i'll make the first test hosting soon
Okay it works but i can't find the game, i just start the ghost and then when i go on battle net i can't find the map anywhere am i doing it right, is there a special tool to join, or a command?
Attachments
bandicam 2014-01-13 20-57-30-907.jpg
bandicam 2014-01-13 20-57-30-907.jpg (201.37 KiB) Viewed 983 times
Clement22
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 1:09 am
Realm: US East
Account: Clement22
Clan: 3ICE

Re: Setting up a Bot

New postby 3ICE on Fri Jan 17, 2014 5:46 am

I join my games from the LAN screen.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage
User avatar
3ICE
Admin
 
Posts: 2105
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Location: Hungary
Realm: US East
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE


Return to Battle.net



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron