ImageCount

Anything not related to map making or Blizzard games should be posted here.
Fun • Forum games • Images • Films • Music • Humor • Videos
Forum rules
The off topic has no rules :)
ToNyRoMo9
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 22, 2008 4:15 pm
Realm: US East
Account: ToNy.RoMo-9, MazeR_RackhaM

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by ToNyRoMo9 »

Image
Hey, what's up everyone?

User avatar
manstie
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Account: manstie
Location: Perth, Australia
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by manstie »

Image Hi.
Remember to actually right click on the picture from google, then click copy image location, then paste it (e.g. http://tbn2.google.com/images?q=tbn:p5n ... -color.jpg[/b]) then remove the thing i put in bold.
Else 3ICE will get mad...
Image

User avatar
3ICE
Admin
Posts: 2533
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Realm: Europe
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by 3ICE »

:evil: Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad Mad :twisted:

Image -87
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage

User avatar
manstie
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Account: manstie
Location: Perth, Australia
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by manstie »

^ lol.

Image
Is that 88 or...
local integer i = Infinity
i x 2
:lol:
I <3 local variables. Yet you can't get them in GUI :(
I also <3 loop & endloop & exitwhen. Yet you can't get them in GUI, again :( Well you can get pick every unit or player loop...
Come to think of it, that would be a great way to do a spawning system for a TD...
It's also funny how when you transfer an if/then/else from gui to jass it goes all fucked up. Its like... then do Func0001. LAME.
Image

User avatar
3ICE
Admin
Posts: 2533
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Realm: Europe
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by 3ICE »

Image -89

I can use locals in GUI. :P
Loop is in GUI too.
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage

User avatar
manstie
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Account: manstie
Location: Perth, Australia
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by manstie »

Well I've never looked at Local Integers in GUI before. Hmpf.
And I was meaning loop in general, without doing pick every bla bla bla.
Image
Image

User avatar
3ICE
Admin
Posts: 2533
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Realm: Europe
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by 3ICE »

manstie wrote:Well I've never looked at Local Integers in GUI before. Hmpf.
Noob.
manstie wrote:And I was meaning loop in general, without doing pick every bla bla bla.
Yes. Without picking anything. Loop in general is in GUI. Bla bla bla.

Image -91
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage

User avatar
manstie
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Account: manstie
Location: Perth, Australia
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by manstie »

Bitch! You deleted my post!

Image
Image

User avatar
3ICE
Admin
Posts: 2533
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2008 11:34 pm
Realm: Europe
Account: 3ICE
Clan: 3ICE
Location: Hungary
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by 3ICE »

Stupidity does that. Why "bitch"? We have thousands of male insults and you picked the only female one.

Image 93
ImageImageImageImageImage
Image
ImageImage

User avatar
manstie
Posts: 278
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2009 9:27 am
Account: manstie
Location: Perth, Australia
Contact:

Re: ImageCount

Unread post by manstie »

W---what?
Did you delete my post, because I swear I posted something about loop or local variables not being in gui unless your being cocky and saying that it does because there is a custom script gui trigger.
Image
Image

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests